Class of 2008

Derek Alan Burney Ernesto S. Bosque Samuel David Dresser Joshua Lewis Mardis Christopher A. Petys John Leonard Lubatti Patrick Adam Landy Mark Allen Lawrence James Jeffries Willie J. Bell Travis J. Watson Scott Fredrickson Hussein Ahmad Nabulsi Adam Iverson Duresky Christopher M. Vogel Brian Jacob Webb Brian Wayne Toole Marc C. Alessandria Daniel Rollin Drake Jobe Charles Dyson Robert Alan Hostettler Phillip Andrew Kreth Charles A. Young John S. Brewer Michael Lesky Studard Anthony S. Heberlein Gregory Edward Smith Sung Ho Bae Juan F. Pineda Andres I. Jaramillo Quinn M. Straub John Murray Hackman Jose Ignaci Jaramillo ?58c Evyn Anthony Stewart Brandon Ellis Bair, Sr. Chad Brady Chavis Matthew DeHaven, MS Brett W. Newstead Robert J. Contes Thomas E. Wheeler Norman Keith Nolan Satira Maharaj Calicia L. Johnson Traci Nicole Cady Kirby L. Little Emily G. Faircloth Robert H. Travis Joseph Wane Kilmer Jacob Peter Donaldson Norman M. Medina Ross Binford Ellett Joseph M. Schleuger Robert Badi Hooge Eric Steven Levitt Scott Edward Goodman Christopher Imparto Matthew Travis White Delvin A. Ebbesen Craig Nicholas Testa Dean Ching-Jen Chen Dr Primal Fernando Dr. Patrick Hollis Dr. Jonathan Clark Dr. Leon Van Dommelen Dr. Ongi Englander Dr. Peter Gielisse Dr. Chiang Shih Dr. Emmanuel Collins Dr. William Oates Dr. Simone Peterson Hruda Dr. Carl Moore Dr. Eric Hellstrom Dr. Juan Carlos Ordonez Dr. Steven Van Sciver Dr. Dave Cartes Cong Van Qui Zachary A. Collier Darnell Gaylan Brown Chad Vincent Freeland Barnabas T. Fekete Orlando J. Ardilla Bryan Daniel Ashley Fred Nguyenloc Jason Michael Lynne Robert William Archer Jaron Sundberg Zadi Matthew Keith Mills Jonathan E. Outlaw Maikel Fernandez James Aaron Black,

Row I (front left to right)

James Aaron Black BSME SP08 Magna Cum Laude, Maikel Fernandez BSME SP08, Jonathan E. Outlaw BSME SP08, Matthew Keith Mills BSME SP08, Jaron Sundberg Zadi BSME SP08 Cum Laude, Robert William Archer BSME SP08, Jason Michael Lynne BSME F08, Fred Nguyenloc BSME SP08 Cum Laude, Bryan Daniel Ashley BSME SP08, Orlando J. Ardilla BSME SP08, Barnabas T. Fekete BSME SP08, Chad Vincent Freeland BSME SP08, Darnell Gaylan Brown BSME SP08, Zachary A. Collier BSME SP08

Row II

Delvin A. Ebbesen BSME SP08, Craig Nicholas Testa BSME SP08, Dean Ching-Jen Chen, Dr Primal Fernando, Dr. Patrick Hollis, Dr. Jonathan Clark, Dr. Leon Van Dommelen, Dr. Ongi Englander, Dr. Peter Gielisse, Dr. Chiang Shih, Department Chair, Dr. Emmanuel Collins, Dr. William Oates, Dr. Simone Peterson Hruda, Dr. Carl Moore, Dr. Eric Hellstrom, Dr. Juan Carlos Ordonez, Dr. Steven Van Sciver, Dr. Dave Cartes, Cong Van Qui BSME SP08 Magna Cum Laude

Row III

Matthew Travis White BSME SP08, Christopher Imparto BSME SP08, Scott Edward Goodman BSME SP08, Eric Steven Levitt BSME SP08, Robert Badi Hooge BSME SP08, Joseph M. Schleuger BSME SP08, Ross Binford Ellett BSME SP08, Norman M. Medina BSME SP08, Jacob Peter Donaldson BSME SP08, Joseph Wane Kilmer BSME SP08, Robert H. Travis BSME SP08, Emily G. Faircloth BSME SP08, Kirby L. Little BSME SP08 Cum Laude, Traci Nicole Cady BSME SP08, Calicia L. Johnson BSME SP08 Cum Laude, Satira Maharaj BSME SP08 Magna Cum Laude, Norman Keith Nolan BSME SP08, Thomas E. Wheeler BSME SU08, Robert J. Contes BSME SP08, Brett W. Newstead BSME F08, Matthew DeHaven, MS, Chad Brady Chavis BSME SP08, Brandon Ellis Bair, Sr. BSME SP08, Evyn Anthony Stewart BSME SP09

Row IV

Daniel Rollin Drake BSME SP08 Summa Cum Laude, Jobe Charles Dyson BSME SP08 Magna Cum Laude, Robert Alan Hostettler BSME SP08 Summa Cum Laude, Phillip Andrew Kreth BSME SP08 Summa Cum Laude, Charles A. Young BSME SP08, John S. Brewer BSME SP08 Magna Cum Laude, Michael Lesky Studard BSME SP08, Anthony S. Heberlein BSME SP08, Gregory Edward Smith BSME SP08, Sung Ho Bae BSME SP08, Juan F. Pineda BSME SP08, Andres I. Jaramillo BSME SP08, Quinn M. Straub BSME SP08, John Murray Hackman BSME SP08, Jose Ignaci Jaramillo BSME XX

Row V

Marc C. Alessandria BSME SP08, Brian Wayne Toole BSME SP08, Brian Jacob Webb BSME SP08, Christopher M. Vogel BSME SP08, Adam Iverson Duresky BSME SP08, Hussein Ahmad Nabulsi BSME SP08, Scott Ben Fredrickson BSME SP08 Cum Laude, Travis J. Watson BSME SP08 Cum Laude, Willie J. Bell BSME SP08 Cum Laude, James Jeffries BSME SU08, Mark Allen Lawrence BSME SP08, Patrick Adam Landy BSME SP08

Row VI

Derek Alan Burney BSME SP08, Ernesto S. Bosque BSME SP08, Samuel David Dresser BSME SP08, Joshua Lewis Mardis BSME SP08, Christopher A. Petys BSME F11, John Leonard Lubatti BSME SP08

Spring, Summer, Fall 2008 graduates not in photo:

David Lawrence Adams BSME SP08, Justin L. Boschetto BSME SP08, John Chandler BSME SP08, Timothy Brooks Collins BSME SP08 Summa Cum Laude, David Gladwin BSME SP08, Jason Hood BSME SP08, Johan Rivera BSME SP08, Patrius Robinson BSME SP08, Matthew Tubtim BSME F08, Christopher Underhill BSME SP08, Daniel Vertucci BSME SP08 Cum Laude, Brandon Vogt BSME SP08 Summa Cum Laude, Walter Waltz BSME SP08, Chad Rossell Whitaker BSME SP08, Alexander Scott Wiley BSME SP08, Jarrel Williams BSME SU08, Nicholas Matthew Wilson BSME SP08, John Michael Wirka BSME SP08, Brie B. Witherspoon BSME SP08

Mechanical Engineering Faculty not in photo:

Dr. Farrukh Alvi, Dr. Farhad Booeshaghi, Dr. George Buzyna Emeritus, Dr. Namas Chandra (not in residence), Dr. Anter El-Azab, Dr. Brenton Greska, Dr. Peter Kalu, Dr. Anjaneyulu Krothapalli, Dr. David Larbalestier, Keith Larson, Dr. Luiz Lourenco, Dr. Cesar Luongo (out of the country till 2011, Dr. Justin Schwartz (not in residence)